Home > Accolades > Dean's List

Dean's List

The Dean’s List celebrates and recognises the progress of PL-Lites as well as serves as a form of encouragement to all students to work hard and be of good character. The idea was mooted by our ex-Principal, Ms Pamela Yoong in 2010, where teachers will shortlist and recommend pupils for the Dean’s List annually.

In keeping with the mission, vision and values of Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary), this list reflects the emphasis and importance that the school leaders place on holistic development of our students in both academic and character development.

The Dean’s List (Academic Excellence) is awarded to students who are the best in standard across each level and stream, with good conduct and regular attendance in school and in their Co-Curricular Activity.

Students who have good attitude and conduct, with aspirations towards the H.E.A.R.T values and PL’s Desired Outcomes of Education and are regular in their attendance for both school and Co-Curricular Activity will be nominated for the Dean’s List (Character Development).

The following are the recipients of the Dean’s List:

2017 Recipients


Dean's List  (Academic Excellence)

No.

Name

Class

Award


Sec 1

1

Lim Zi Ling

S1-1

• Academic Excellence

2

Yeo Hui Hui

S1-1

• Academic Excellence

3

Edelia Heng Wei Li

S1-2

• Academic Excellence

4

Edena Goh Jia'en

S1-2

• Academic Excellence

5

Loh Jia Zhen Samantha

S1-2

• Academic Excellence

6

Victoria Leong Yong San

S1-2

• Academic Excellence

7

Charlene Nathania Loh Hui Ting

S1-5

• Academic Excellence

8

Hannah Christina Soh Jia Han

S1-5

• Academic Excellence

9

Tok Zi Qi Jocelyn

S1-5

• Academic Excellence

10

Sophia Aufar Morier

S1-6b

• Academic Excellence

11

Dayang Nur Alyshah Binte Mohamad Lokman

S1-7

• Academic Excellence

12

Teo Shin Peh

S1-7

• Academic Excellence


Sec 1 Express Academic Excellance Awards.JPG
Sec 1 NA Academic Excellance Awards.JPG
Sec 1 NT Academic Excellance Awards.JPG


Sec 2

1

Danielle Chong Xue Jun

S2-1

• Academic Excellence

2

Elisa Chew Wai Yin

S2-1

• Academic Excellence

3

Patricia Jasmine Gonzales

S2-1

• Academic Excellence

4

Quahe Rui Yi, Natalie

S2-1

• Academic Excellence

5

Seet Seow Chee

S2-1

• Academic Excellence

6

Chng Hua-Xiang, Crystal

S2-5b

• Academic Excellence

7

Ng Ying Xuan Janelle

S2-5b

• Academic Excellence

8

Chua Jing Wen, Alicia

S2-6

• Academic Excellence

9

Loo Wan Ying

S2-6

• Academic Excellence

10

Lee Xin Rui Bernice

S2-7

• Academic Excellence

11

Mahavidya Selvaraju

S2-7

• Academic Excellence

     
Sec 2 Express Academic Excellance Awards.JPG
Sec 2 NA Academic Excellance Awards.JPG
Sec 2 NT Academic Excellance Awards.JPG


Sec 3

1

Angelica Fidelia Fernandez

3A1

• Academic Excellence

2

Haw May Ann

3A1

• Academic Excellence

3

Hiu Li Xuan

3A1

• Academic Excellence

4

Isabel Ong Qian Hui

3A1

• Academic Excellence

5

Janice Khoo Shi Ann

3A1

• Academic Excellence

6

Loke York Lum

3A1

• Academic Excellence

7

Regina Limanta

3A1

• Academic Excellence

8

Yu Hao Lin

3A1

• Academic Excellence

9

Li Shu Xuan

3A2

• Academic Excellence

10

Yap Li Xuan, Kelly

3A2

• Academic Excellence

11

Ang Kah Ying

3A3

• Academic Excellence

12

Lam Yan Yee

3C1a

• Academic Excellence

13

Faith Andreali M. Bunoan

3D1

• Academic Excellence


Sec 3 Express Academic Excellance Awards.JPG
Sec 3 NA Academic Excellance Award.JPG
Sec 3 NT Academic Excellance Award.JPG


Sec 4&5

1

Fong Chuyi, Raeanne

4A1

• Academic Excellence

2

Hong Ai Ling

4A1

• Academic Excellence

3

Yam Hui Jing

4A1

• Academic Excellence


Sec 4 Express Academic Excellance Awards.JPG

 

Dean's List - Character Development

No.

Name

Class

Award


Sec 1

1

Yeo Hui Hui

S1-1

• Character Development

2

Elianna Lim

S1-2

• Character Development

3

Shauna Avrilyn Goh

S1-3

• Character Development

4

Lim Yan Shuen

S1-4

• Character Development

5

Hannah Christina Soh Jia Han

S1-5

• Character Development

6

Calista Sew Hoi Ee

S1-6a

• Character Development

7

Cadence Lee Sze Chien

S1-6b

• Character Development

8

Celest Lim

S1-7

• Character Development


Sec 1 Character Award.JPG
      


Sec 2

1

Elisa Chew Wai Yin

S2-1

• Character Development

2

Ang Yien Ning

S2-2

• Character Development

3

Cheryl Ong Xin Xuan

S2-3

• Character Development

4

Lim Kai Hymn, Jarene

S2-4

• Character Development

5

Kimberly Neoh Xue Ying

S2-5a

• Character Development

6

Tan Hui Li Micah

S2-5b

• Character Development

7

Loo Wan Ying

S2-6

• Character Development

8

Mahavidya Selvaraju

S2-7

• Character Development

      
Sec 2 Character Excellance Awards.JPG


Sec 3

1

Isabel Ong Qian Hui

3A1

• Character Development

2

Phua Yong Yi, Yuki

3A2

• Character Development

3

Goh Si'en, Enrica

3A3

• Character Development

4

Kong Yan Yu Charmaine

3B1

• Character Development

5

Goh Mei Hui Serena

3B2

• Character Development

6

Joan Foo Shuan Yuan

3C1a

• Character Development

7

Pue Yu Xuan Cassandra

3C1b

• Character Development

8

Nur Qistina Puteri Mohamed Z

3D1

• Character Development

      
Sec 3 Character Excellance Awards.JPG


Sec 4&5

1

Joanne Lim Xin Yi

4A1

• Character Development

2

Natalie Siah Qi Yun

4A2

• Character Development

3

Fathima Raiza Rifky

4A3

• Character Development

4

Tan Jia Xuan, Janicessa

4A4

• Character Development

5

Chan Yan Kay Aoife

4B1

• Character Development

6

Ezabelle Bte Zainalabidin

4B2

• Character Development

7

Tjoeng Levana

4C1a

• Character Development

8

Krisha Leigh Chua Pei Ling

4C1b

• Character Development

9

Nathania Lauren Sim

4D1

• Character Development

10

Leong Sow Yeng

5A1

• Character Development

      
Sec 4 Character Excellance Awards.JPG

 

Dean's List - Bilingualism

No.

Name

Class

Award


Sec 1

1

Lim Zi Ling

S1-1

• Bilingualism

2

Yeo Hui Hui

S1-1

• Bilingualism

3

Amatatsu Yuko

S1-2

• Bilingualism

4

Victoria Leong Yong San

S1-2

• Bilingualism

       
Sec 1 Bilingualism Awards.JPG


Sec 2

1

Danielle Chong Xue Jun

S2-1

• Bilingualism

2

Elisa Chew Wai Yin

S2-1

• Bilingualism

3

Seet Seow Chee

S2-1

• Bilingualism

4

Cazra Gaznavi

S2-2

• Bilingualism

5

Sowmiya Thirumeni

S2-2

• Bilingualism

6

Tan Mei Ling, Felicia

S2-2

• Bilingualism

        
Sec 2 Bilingualism Awards.JPG


Sec 3

1

Janice Khoo Shi Ann

3A1

• Bilingualism

2

Regina Limanta

3A1

• Bilingualism

3

Yu Hao Lin

3A1

• Bilingualism

        
Sec 3 Bilingualism Awards.JPG


Sec 4&5

1

Hong Ai Ling

4A1

• Bilingualism

2

Nathania Lauren Sim

4D1

• Bilingualism

3

Ng Hui Ting

4D1

• Bilingualism

     
 

 

Dean's List - Good Progress

No.

Name

Class

Award


Sec 4&5

1

Claire Lee En Lin

4A3

·  Good Progress

2

Rachel Kwan Hui

4A4

·  Good Progress

3

Toh Zhi Ying, Shina

4C1b

·  Good Progress

4

Ng Hui Ting

4D1

·  Good Progress

        
Sec 4 Express Good Progress Awards.JPG
Sec 4 NA Good Progress Award.JPG
Sec 4 NT Good Progress Award.JPG

2016 Recipients


Dean's List (Academic Excellence)  
No Name Class
1 BRIGITTA DICA BUDIJONO S4-A1
2 CHEYENNE JAN LEE S4-A1
3 HANNAH QUEK SIHUI S4-A1
4 HOONG SI QI S4-A1
5 JOANNA TAN ERN ERN S4-A1
6 MEIDELINE SANTIKA S4-A1
7 YIP JIA TONG S4-A1
8 YOU KEEN S4-A1
9 CHONG JIE MI S4-A2
10 HANNAH CHIA HWEE YE S4-A2
11 LIEW NINGXUAN S4-A2
12 SEAH PECK BOON DEBORAH S4-A2
13 LEE QIAN YU, DAVINA S4-A3
14 LEE WEN S4-A3
15 SARAH GRACE TAN EN HUI S4-C1

 

Dean's List (Good Progress)
No Name Class
1 ABIGAYLE RU-EL HUAN S4-A4
2 JANELL LIM EE RU S4-C1
3 YANG YINGYAN CLARIS S4-C1
4 CHAN KAI NING S4-D1
5 WENG XI WEN NATALIE S4-D1

Dean's List (Bilingualism)
No Name Class
1 HOONG SI QI S4-A1
2 YIP JIA TONG S4-A1
3 YOU KEEN S4-A1
4 M DARSHINI DEVI S4-A1
5 BETHANY LIM S4-A1
6 CHEYENNE JAN LEE S4-A1
7 HANNAH QUEK SIHUI S4-A1
8 SEO MIN LI GILIA S4-A1
9 TANG YAN JUN, ANTOINETTE S4-A1
10 HANNAH CHIA HWEE YE S4-A2
11 ONG YU HUEY, ARIEL S4-A2
12 SARAH YONG PEI LING S4-A2
13 LIM XIAO WEI S4-A3
14 GLENDA TAY WEN WEI S4-A3
15 NG ZIYAN DERLYN S4-A3
16 YEO YINGQI, ANGELE S4-A3
17 CLARA YEO S4-A4
18 JANICE SIM XINYI S4-A4
19 TAN NING, TIFFANY S4-A4
20 HO ZHI YIN, JOYCE S4-B1
21 LAU JIAYI RACHEL S4-D1

2015 Recipients


Dean's List (Academic Excellence) Awardees

dean_list_2015_academic_sm.jpg
Congratulations to the following PL-Lites who have done well in the 2015 CA 1 assessments

No Name Class
1 Zhang Jingyi S4-A3
2 Hung En En Isabel S4-A2
3 Anastasia Patricks S4-A1
4 Farrhath Hazzeena Bte M J S4-A1
5 Ignasia Hanny S4-A1
6 Shannon Yee Shi Yi S4-B1
7 Ang Hsi Ning S4-A2
8 Sarah Low Yan Yee S4-A2
9 Nicole Kwok Si Wei S4-A1
10 Chong Qi Hui Germaine S4-C1
11 Lum Jing Ya S4-C1
12 Megan Lim Yang Min S4-C1
13 Gracia Yeo Shin Ghee S4-C1
14 Song Jie Sin S4-C1
15 araniya D/O Panichelvam S4-C1
16 Faith Kung S4-C1
17 Santhya S4-C1
18 Pan Yitong S4-C1

Dean's List (Character Development) Awardees

dean_list_2015_character_sm.jpg

2014 Recipients


Dean's List - Academic Excellence Dean's List - Character Development
No
Name Class No Name Class
1 PHOEBE EYO ZHI QING 1.1 1 LIM KAI EN 1.1
2 WEE SHU NING, SERENE 1.1 2 EVANGELINE LOH SOOK FEN 1.2
3 FENG YUXIN 1.2 3 ANUSHA D/O VIJENDRAN 1.3
4 TAN LIYI 1.2 4 CELINE GEN RUI YI 1.4
5 TAN JIA MIN 1.3 5 PHUA TSI YUN SHARLYN 1.5
6 GEORGINA CHEW YEE CHIN 1.7 6 CHAN KENG MEI AGAPE 1.6
7 RACHEL LEK XIANG YING 1.7 7 PHUA JIA QI AUDREY 1.7
8 YANG LISHA RAHAYU 1.8 8 EVANGELINE DIVINA THOMAS 1.8
9 ELANGOVAN GAYATHRI 2.1 9 GRACE CHENG LE XIN 2.1
10 HANNAH QUEK SIHUI 2.1 10 LIM HUI FANG 2.2
11 HOONG SI QI 2.1 11 HEERA FARZANA 2.3
12 TAY YI PENG 2.1 12 ALYSSIA SOH TING 2.4
13 GLENDA TAY WEN WEI 2.5 13 RUTH GOH ZHEN NING 2.5
14 WEE SZE MIN, CHLOE 2.7 14 TAN WEI SI CHARLOTTE 2.6
15 TOH ZHI YING, SHINA 2.8 15 LIM HUI JOAN 2.7A
16 LIM EN YOU 2.8 16 ABIGAIL CHEN ZHI MIN 2.7B
17 NICOLE KWOK SI WEI 3A1 17 LIM HUI XIN 2.8A
18 ANASTASIA PATRICKS 3A1 18 LAU JIAYI RACHEL 2.8B
19 CHIA SHUE QI, AMANDA 3A1 19 IGNASIA HANNY 3A1
20 HUNG EN EN ISABEL 3A2 20 CRISTAL ANG HUI XUAN 3A2
21 ZHANG JINGYI 3A3 21 YAP HUI WEN, GERMAINE 3A3
22 CLARISSA PHUA YAN TING 3C1 22 TAN TING YAN, REBECCA 3A4
23 CHONG QI HUI GERMAINE 3C1 23 RACHEL ANG EN TING 3B1
24 SARANIYA D/O PANICHELVAM 3D1 24 ONG SI YI, NICOLE 3B2
25 CHRYSTAL NG WAN QI 4A1 25 CYNTHIA D/O SIVA GURU 3C1A
26 LI YICONG 4A1 26 CHONG QI HUI GERMAINE 3C1B
27 LEE SHU YI JESSICA 4A2 27 LOGES D/O ARUMUGANANTHAM 3D1
28 SIOW TING MEI TANIA 4A2 28 SEET SEOW CHIEN 4A1
29 K KEERTHANNA 4A2 29 LIAW JIE QI 4A2
30 JASLYNN LIM PEI SHUEN 4C1 30 JENNIFER SIM YING YING 4A3
31 SAHANNA MURUGANANTHAM 4C1 31 TEO SZE MIN VANESSA 4B1
32 CHERYL NICOLE TYE MUN HUI 5A1 32 HENG SHU LING ESTELLE 4B2
33 RUTH SIT MEI CHEN 5A1 33 LOW XIN MEI AMANDA 4B3



34 TAN LI PING, JACELYN 4C1A



35 TAN HUI WEI MARIELLE 4C1B



36 JERNIS SEAH LEE YIM 4D1



37 CHERYL CHEN MANLIN 5A1

2013 Recipients


Dean's List - Academic Excellence Dean's List - Character Development
No
Name Class No Name Class
1 CLARA LOH HUI QIN 1.1 1 TAY YI PENG 1.1
2 CLARICE KANG YUN QI 1.1 2 JOLENE SIA HUI KER 1.2
3 HANNAH QUEK SIHUI 1.1 3 JAYASINGHE MUDALIGE NEEMA HESANDHI JAYASINGHE 1.3
4 HOONG SI QI 1.1 4 LOW SZE HAN, SAMANTHA 1.4
5 KOU XIN JIE 1.2 5 RICHELLE PHUA 1.5
6 CLAIRE CHEN KAI LING 1.7 6 GWENDALYN TOH KAI LI 1.6
7 ELISE TAY WEI QI 1.7 7 LEE YAN LIN, SABRINA 1.7
8 CHARMAYNE CHAN JIA HUI 1.8 8 LIM HUI XIN 1.8
9 LIM EN YOU 1.8 1 TEO CHOK YEE 2.1
10 REENA PREMCHAND PRIMALANI 2.1 2 LAD KOMAL BHUPENDRA 2.2
11 CHIA SHUE QI, AMANDA 2.2 3 YAP HUI WEN, GERMAINE 2.3
12 CHIA QI EN, JOY 2.3 4 CHIA KAI LI JOAN 2.4
13 FOO LING XUAN, DORCAS 2.3 5 JEANIE HO PEI XUAN 2.5
14 SOH LI YING 2.5 6 CHELSEA WANG LEE ERN 2.6
15 CHONG QI HUI GERMAINE 2.7 7 KYM LOH PEI YU 2.7a
16 LI YU 2.7 8 TAN HUI SHI 2.7b
17 FERWYNDA FYLZAR BTE MUHAMMAD S 2.8 9 P MAITREYAH 2.8
18 SARANIYA D/O PANICHELVAM 2.8 1 LUISA PHUAH SI YING 3A1
19 LING SHI YUN, CHRISTEL 3A1 2 CARISSA TENG KE EN 3A2
20 MATTHEA LOO WEI ERN 3A1 3 FOO SHUAN ENN, JOHANNA FAITH 3A3
21 SOH HANN, NATALIE 3A1 4 KWOK WEI YAN, RACHAEL 3B1
22 K KEERTHANNA 3A2 5 CHRISTLE CHONG HUI TING 3B2
23 ALISON CHOO YIQING 3A3 6 ZEONA AW 3B3
24 NG YUN XIN, ANGEL 3C1b 7 SIM CHING LIN SARAH 3C1a
25 SAHANNA MURUGANANTHAM 3C1b 8 TAN HUI WEI, MARIELLE 3C1b
26 JERNIS SEAH LEE YIM 3D1 9 JERNIS SEAH LEE YIM 3D1
27 SITI NURAINI BTE ADENAN 3D1 1 ABIGAIL THOMSON 4A1
28 CHERYL CHUA XING JUN 4A1 2 HO YUNING 4A2
29 FELYSSE FAITH CHUA RUO PEI 4A1 3 BERNICE TOH EN WEI 4A3
30 YEO KAI QI 4A1 4 MAVISE TAN WEN NI 4B1
31 SUA JIAXIN SARAH-ANN 4A2 5 YUEN LEE MIN, ASHLEY 4B2
32 JERMAINE BOOI YONGXUAN 4B1 6 BRENDA ONG WEI LING 4B3
33 GRACIA SEO MIN YI 4C1b 7 HOI YING XIAN 4C1a
34 TAY SUET FERN, KATHERINE 4C1b 8 ONG JIA LYN, JACYLINE 4C1b
35 CHEW HUIJIE 4D1 9 SARAHANNE LEE 4D1
36 MAVIS SAW KAI LIN 4D1 10 SARAH LIM AI EN 5A1
37 AMANDA WIDJAJA LIAUW YING Z 5A1


38 NG YON MEI 5A1


2012 Recipients


Dean's List - Academic Excellence Dean's List - Character Development
No
Name Class No Name Class
1 Chia Shue Qi, Amanda 1.2 1 Nicole Kwok Si Wei 1.1
2 S M Naheswari 1.2 2 Arienne Koh Hwi-En 1.2
3 Lad Komal Bhupendra 1.2 3 Lim Ying Xuan Jonelle 1.3
4 Joie Gn Rin-Nah 1.2 4 Wong Shi Ting 1.4
5 Antonia Low Yii En 1.1 5 Toh Jia Xuan 1.5
6 Celine Tay 1.7 6 Choo Hui Zhen 1.6
7 Sim Su-Min, Tammy 1.7 7 Kym Loh Pei Yu 1.7
8 Durga Devi Rajaretnam 1.8 8 Faith Kung Shi Mun 1.8
9 Faith Kung Shi Mun 1.8 9 Ashley Poh Ching Lin 2.1
10 Ling Shi Yun, Christel 2.2 10 Foo Shuan Hui, Joanne Faith 2.2
11 K Keerthanna 2.1 11 Pang Kee Huey 2.3
12 Caritas Lee Ke Jing 2.1 12 Foo Shuan Enn, Johanna Faith 2.4
13 Chrystal Ng Wan Qi 2.2 13 Siah Li Yun 2.5
14 Yong Yuerong, Luanne 2.2 14 Kwok Wei Yan Rachael 2.6
15 Sahanna Muruganantham 2.7b 15 Ng Yun Xin, Angel 2.7a
16 Jaslynn Lim Pei Shuen 2.7b 16 Jaslynn Lim Pei Shuen 2.7b
17 Siti Nuraini Bte Adenan 2.8 17 Jernis Seah Lee Yim 2.8
18 Teresa Ng Wen Ling 2.8 18 Sarah Ong 3A1
19 Chong Yan Wen 3B2 19 Soon Sze Jia 3A2
20 Sua Jiaxin Sarah-Ann 3A2 20 Deirdra Ong Xue Ling 3A3
21 Cheryl Chua Xing Jun 3A1 21 Mavise Tan Wen NI 3B1
22 Yip Juen Chen, Nicole 3A1 22 Lorraine Tjoeng 3B2
23 Claudia Chu Wen Xin 3A3 23 Jaime Loh Yue Jun 3B3
24 Poh En Ling, Samantha 3C1b 24 Hemadharshini d/o Thirumoorthy 3C1a
25 Ruth Sit Mei Chen 3C1b 25 Ruth Sitmei Chen 3C1b
26 Mavis Saw Kai Lin 3D1 26 Azmeera Aslindawati Bte Suaidi 3D1
27 Chew Huijie 3D1 27 Hon An Chi 4A1
28 Choo Hui Jia, Sophia 4A1 28 Tan Si Ning, Hazel 4A2
29 Seet Seow Hwee 4A1 29 Sunita Devi D/O Daya Ram Singh 4A3
30 Christabel Tan Wan Jie 4A1 30 Chia Hui En Natalie 4B1
31 Peh Jin Yee, Glenice 4A1 31 Goh Hui Min, Natalie 4B2
32 Seah Wan Xin Rachel 4A3 32 Ng Lee Dea 4B3
33 Amanda Ang 4C1a 33 Jeslyn Chia 4C1a
34 Clarice Cheong Yu Ting 4C1b 34 Lee Jenny Csm @ Jenny Csm 4C1b
35 Claudia Tan Hwe See 4D1 35 Chan Yu Ting Brenda 4D1
36 Lim Zhiqing 4D1 36 Christine Preethi Jeremiah 5A1
37 Sueann Chow Si Ern 5A1 37 Gail Tang Weng Yi 5A2
38 Ng Wan Han Cynthia 5A2



2011 Recipients


Dean's List - Academic Excellence Dean's List - Character Development
No
Name Class No Name Class
1 Ling Shi Yun Christel 1.2 1 Liaw Jie Qi 1.1
2 Chrystal Ng Wan Qi 1.2 2 Seet Seow Chien 1.2
3 Koh Shao Qi Natalene 1.1 3 Foo Yan Ting Emily 1.3
4 K Keerthanna 1.1 4 Foo Shuan Enn, Johanna Faith 1.4
5 Soh Hann Natalie 1.2 5 Chanya Lee 1.5
6 Ng Yun Xin Angel 1.7 6 Audrey Tandiokusuma 1.6
7 Jaslynn Lim Pei Shuen 1.7 7 Jaslynn Lim Pei Shuen 1.7
8 Lee Yukun Christine 1.8 8 Qamariah Bte Dawood 1.8
9 Liu Mei Shan 1.8 9 Shim Pei Ying Amanda 2.1
10 Sua Jiaxin Sarah-Ann 2.4 10 Tan Huiwen 2.2
11 Xu Mingxin 2.2 11 Lee Jie Yi, Clair 2.3
12 Charilyn Ong Hui Ern 2.1 12 Nur Syazana Rusyda Bte Mohd R 2.4
13 Tan Huiwen 2.2 13 Tjoeng Lorraine 2.5
14 Pae En Qi 2.1 14 Loh Yuan Qi Michelle 2.6
15 Gracia Seo Min Yi 2.7 15 Ruth Sit Mei Chen 2.7
16 Sophie Eugenia Mok Su Lin 2.7 16 Hoi Min Shan 2.8
17 Tan Hui Wei Marielle 2.8 17 Loh Hui Xian Rachel 3A1
18 Sim Ching Lin Sarah 2.8 18 Andrea Aisyah Muhammad 3A2
19 Seet Seow Hwee 3A1 19 Yong Wen Ying, Mavis 3A3
20 Choo Hui Jia Sophia 3A1 20 Phua Li Ann 3B1
21 Christabel Tan Wan Jie 3A1 21 Triciantiya Sithanandan 3B2
22 Tang Shu Yi Sarah 3A2 22 Ng Lee Dea 3B3
23 Siew Jie Ling 3A3 23 Rebekah Tan Pei Ting 3C1a
24 Giselle Tan Jia Li 3C1 24 Sarah Lim Ai En 3C1b
25 Amanda Ang 3C1 25 Chan Yu Ting Brenda 3D1
26 Annabelle Soh Yu Ting 3D1 26 Angelyn Ong Hui Sze 4A1
27 P Anurathi 3D1 27 Melissa Foo Xing Wen 4A2
28 Ng Wan Han Cynthia 4C2 28 Foo Zhi Qi Mabel 4A3
29 Lee Stephanie Xiaoting 4C2 29 Lim Yin Kai 4A4
30 Ng Xin Yi Jaslyn 4D1 30 Josephine Adriana Prasetya 4B1
31 Shafina Bte Hazman 4D1 31 Loh Hwee Jia 4B2



32 Ong Si Ying Germaine 4B3



33 Leow Pei Shan Jaysleen 4B4



34 Chew Huifen 4C1



35 Lee Jia Yi Shermaine 4C2



36 Hui Yan Lin Lynette 4D1



37 Dionne Leow Hui Yun 5A1



38 Ong Zhen Xin Glennis 5A2

2010 Recipients


Dean's List - Academic Excellence Dean's List - Character Development
No
Name Class No Name Class
1 Sua Jiaxin Sarah-Ann 1.4 1 Ho Yu Ning 1.1
2 Charylin Ong Hui Ern 1.1 2 Deirdra Ong Xue Ling 1.2
3 Tan Huiwen 1.2 3 Tan Huey Yee, Amanda 1.3
4 Kiong Min Yi, Kimberly 1.1 4 Han LiHui 1.4
5 Felysse Chua Ruo Pei 1.3 5 Alesha Sara Wong Kai Ler 1.5
6 Ruth Sit Mei Chen 1.7 6 Loh Yuan Huey Michelle 1.6
7 Syamimi Bte Shahdan 1.7 7 Nur Amirah 1.7
8 Wong Shi Ting, Rachel 1.8 8 Durgeswary Nisha D/O Mohamad 1.8
9 Sim Ching Lin Sarah 1.8 9 Elsa Sim Rui Jia 2.1
10 Lee Dong Eun 2.2 10 Jamie Lai Huiying 2.2
11 Elsa Sim Rui Jia 2.1 11 Loh Hui Xian Rachel 2.3
12 Seet Seow Hwee 2.1 12 Siew Jie Ling 2.4
13 Yam Yee Wah 2.1 13 Thalia Lam Jie Jing 2.5
14 Kim Na Hyun 2.5 14 Chang En En 2.6
15 Amanda Widjaja Liauw Ying 2.7 15 Soh Hui Hui 2.7
16 Amanda Ang 2.7 16 Iesha Gurung 2.8
17 P Anurathi 2.8 17 Keely New Zuo Qi 3A1
18 Iesha Gurung 2.8 18 Rachel Chua Jia Ling 3A2
19 Lynette Ee Su Min 3A1 19 Srija K Nair 3A3
20 Toh May Siu 3A1 20 Eunice Lim Wan Lin 3A4
21 Karina Ruth Soenjoyo 3A1 21 Seraphina Tasha Tan Min-Ci 3B1
22 Abigail Lim Su Ann 3A4 22 Ho Zi Yun Dayna 3B2
23 Chia Amanda 3A2 23 Hwang Yu Hsin Jamie 3B3
24 Ng Wan Han Cynthia 3C2 24 Sophia Lee 3B4
25 Lee Stephanie Xiaoting 3C2 25 Ng Yu Wen Jolene 3C1
26 Evangeline Lim Hui Min 3D1 26 Shermaine Lee 3C2
27 Leong Han Yin Alene 3D1 27 Hui Yan Lin Lynette 3D1
28 Chen Yuying 4A1 28 Ruth Lew En-Yi 4A1
29 Elizabeth Jocelyn 4A1 29 Esther Mei Ambrose 4A2
30 Janelle Loh Zhi Xian 4A1 30 Lin Yihuan 4A3
31 Aphimongkhonlert Lalita 4B1 31 Wong Jiaxi Genevieve 4B1
32 Jolyn Ee Su Wen 4A1 32 Cheryl Yeo Chin Ghee 4B2
33 Esther Koh Joo Huang 4D2 33 Noviyena 4C1
34 Ng Shi Min 4D3 34 Tay Chun Yan 4D1
35 Teo Li Xin Pearlyn 4E1 35 Cheng Jia Yi Sophia 4D2
36 Tan Amy 4E1 36 Glenda Lee Xin Yan 4D3
37 Deeksha Sharma 5A2 37 Pearlyn Teo 4E1
38 Wong Pei Qi Caselyn 5A1 38 Tan Pei Ying 5A1



39 Hee Yee Kee 5A2