Home > Accolades > CCA-Sports

CCA-Sports

Sports Groups 2012 - 2016 Awards
Badminton
East Zone Inter-School Badminton Championship 2016
• ‘C’ DIVISION
NIL
• ‘B’ DIVISION
Award attained: 2nd

National Inter-School Badminton Championship 2016
Award attained: Sportsmanship Award (Zonal)
Awardees: Meideline Santika (4A1) , Gracie Lee Ka Min – 3B, Kim Toh Chia Lin – 1.2

Methodist Cup 2015
• ‘C’ DIVISION
Award attained: 1st
• ‘B’ DIVISION
Award attained: 1st

East Zone Inter-School Badminton Championship 2015
• ‘C’ DIVISION
Award attained: 3rd
• ‘B’ DIVISION
Award attained: 3rd

National Inter-School Badminton Championship 2015
Award attained: Sportsmanship Award (zonal)
Awardees: Meideline Santika and Tan Jueying Kelly

National Inter-School Badminton Championship 2015
Award attained: Sportsmanship Award
Awardees: Regina Tan Cai Hoon and Meideline Santika

Inter-School Zonal Competition 2015
• ‘C’ DIVISION
Award attained: 3rd
• ‘B’ DIVISION
Award attained: 3rd

Alpha Academy Age Group Badminton Championship 2014
(U14 category)
Champion (Meideline Santika)

Victor Age Group Championships 2014 (U15 category)
Third (Meideline Santika)

Inter-School Zonal Competition 2014
• ‘C’ DIVISION
Award attained: 3rd
• ‘B’ DIVISION
Award attained: 2nd

Inter-School Zonal Competition 2013
• ‘C’ DIVISION
Award attained: 4th
• ‘B’ DIVISION
Award attained: 2nd

East Zone Badminton Championships 2012
• ‘C’ DIVISION
Award attained: 3rd
• ‘B’ DIVISION
Award attained: 3rd
4th Asean Schools Games 2012 – Mixed Doubles
Award attained: Gold
Awardee: Citra Putri Sari Dewi 3D1

Singapore Schools Sports Council
Awards attained: National Colours Award (3rd Award)
East Zone Colours Award (3rd Award)
Best School Girl Award in Badminton
Awardee: Citra Putri Sari Dewi 3D1
Table Tennis
Inter-School Zonal Competition 2015
• ‘B’ DIVISION
Award attained: 4th

Inter-School Zonal Competition 2014
• ‘B’ DIVISION
Award attained: 3rd
National Top 8

Inter-School Zonal Competition 2013
• ‘C’ DIVISION
Award attained: 4th
• ‘B’ DIVISION
Award attained: 3rd

Inter-School Individual Championship 2012
Award attained: 2nd (Under- 20 Girls Category)
Awardee: Wu Yao Yao 5A2

Singapore Schools Sports Council
Award attained: East Zone Colours Award (5th Award)
Awardee: Wu Yao Yao 5A2
Track & Field
56th National Inter-School Track & Field Championships 2015
C Div 3000m - 6th position
NUR QISTINA PUTERI MOHAMED Z

C Div 4x100m Relay - 5th position
AMANDA TAN YU EN
FRANLYN SEAH
CARINO KATHERINE SURATOS
NICOLETTE TOY SI MUN
SARAH POH YUE EN
SONIA TAN ZI SHAN

55th National Inter-School Cross Country Championships 2014
• ‘C’ DIVISION
Award attained: 11th
• ‘B’ DIVISION
Award attained: 17th
Natalie Soh, Sec 4A1: 1st in 'B' Division

National Track and Field Championship 2014
• ‘C’ DIVISION
Award attained: 10th
• ‘B’ DIVISION
Award attained: 15th

53rd National Inter-School Cross Country Championships 2012
• ‘C’ DIVISION
Award attained: 11th out of 43 schools
• ‘B’ DIVISION
Award attained: 11th out of 48 schools
Netball
East Zone Inter-School Netball Championships 2015• ‘B’ DIVISION
Award attained: 3rd

East Zone Inter-School Netball Championships 2012

• ‘C’ DIVISION
Award attained: 4th
• ‘B’ DIVISION
Award attained: 3rd

Speed Carnival 2012
Award attained: 3rd
Volleyball
East Zone Inter-School Volleyball Championships 2016
• ‘C’ DIVISION

Award attained: 3rd

Presbyterian High School Invitation U14 Volleyball
Championship 2016 – 4th

VAS U14 Volleyball Championship 2016 - 4th

Punggol Secondary School Volleyball Invitational
Tournament 2016 – 2nd

2nd Tier Inter-School Volleyball Championships 2012
• ‘B’ DIVISION
Award attained: 1st Runner-up
Swimming
Singapore Schools Sports Council Colours Award 2015
Zoey Ho, Sec 3A1

56th National Inter-School Swimming Championships 2015
- Mandy Fong (Sec 2.1): 8th place for 200m individual medley
- Lau Wei Ting (Sec 2.4): 5th place for 50m breaststroke event
- Zoey Ho (Sec 3A1): Bronze medal for 50m and 100m butterfly
events
- Naomi Wong (Sec 3A4): 5th place for 200m breaststroke event
- Both our B and C Divisions clinched 7th position for the 4x50m
freestyle and 4x50m medley relays

National Inter-School Swimming Championships 2013
Awards attained: 2nd position in 100m freestyle
Awardee: Zoey Ho (Sec 1.1)
 Rhythmic Gymnastics Team National School Games Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships 2017
'C’ Division Level 4 Events
Individual:
Ball - 1st, 4th, 17th
Ribbon -1st, 4th, 13th
Rope - 1st, 8th, 11th
IAA Ranking: 1st, 2nd and 15th positions
Team Ranking: 2nd position

‘C’ Division Group Event (5 Ropes): 2nd position