Home > Accolades > Alumni Achievements

Alumni Achievements

Year: 2017

Congratulations to our former PL-Lites who have done well in their various institutions in 2017
S/Nos Name of Alumni PL-Lites Awards / Achievements Name of Organisations
1 joacyline.jpg






Ong Jia Lyn Jacyline (5A1, 2014)
SP Scholar – Diploma in Business Administration
Singapore Polytechnic
2 sarah.jpg






Sarah Josephine Rajendra
(4A2, 2014)
5 Distinctions in GCE-A level examination St Andrew’s Junior College
3 Yong Yuan Yen (4A1, 2014) 2016 International Baccalaureate Diploma Examinations (41 points out of 45 points) St Joseph’s Institution
4 Caritas Lee Ke Jing (4A1, 2014) 2016 International Baccalaureate Diploma Examinations (40 points out of 45 points) St Joseph’s Institution
5 Liaw Jie Qi (4A2, 2014)
GCE ‘A’ Level examination:
Economics - A
English Literature - A
History - A   
Tampines Junior College
6 Samantha Ee Hui Ying (4B2, 2014) GCE ‘A’ Level examination:
Economics - A
English Literature- A
History - A
Tampines Junior College
7 Lee Shu Yi Jessica (4A2, 2014) Excellent results in GCE-A Level examination - Minimum of 3 distinctions for H2 content subjects and a pass in General Paper
Nanyang Junior College
8 Melissa Goh Li Ting (4A3, 2014)      
Excellent results in GCE-A Level examination - Minimum of 3 distinctions for H2 content subjects and a pass in General Paper
Nanyang Junior College
9 Ang Jin Li (4A1, 2014)      
5 Distinctions in the 2016 GCE A-Level Examination ACJC
10 Koh Shao Qi, Natalene
(4A1, 2014)      
5 Distinctions in the 2016 GCE A-Level Examination ACJC
11 Tham Rui Min, Corinne
(4A1, 2014)      
5 Distinctions in the 2016 GCE A-Level Examination ACJC
12 Ng Jia Li, Jerlene (4A3, 2014)      
5 Distinctions in the 2016 GCE A-Level Examination ACJC
13 Wee Natasja Maaike (4A3, 2014)      
4 Distinctions in the 2016 GCE A-Level Examination ACJC
14 R Vimitra.png








R Vimitra (5A2, 2012)  
Diploma with Merit Republic Polytechnic
15 Abigail Teng  Yunyi (4B2, 2014)  
Jacob Ballas Scholars’ Awards
(for 3 Distinctions)

St Andrew’s Junior College
16 Leong Xini Zhi, Wink (4A3, 2014)
Jacob Ballas Scholars’ Awards
(for 4 Distinctions)
St Andrew’s Junior College
17 Sonia Elizabeth Rajendra
(4A2, 2014) 
Jacob Ballas Scholars’ Awards
(for 3 Distinctions)
St Andrew’s Junior College
18 Alexandria Low Yunn En
(4C1, 2012)   
MediaCorp Major Project Prize  Temasek Polytechnic
19 Amanda Ang (4C1, 2012)
Changi Airport Group (Singapore) Course Silver Medal      Temasek Polytechnic
20 jannell_1.jpg





Jannell Natasha Job (4A3, 2013)
Changi General  Hospital Course Gold Medal

The Lee Kong Chian Award    
Temasek Polytechnic
21 Ong Qiao Tian, Quinn Tasha
(4C1, 2012)
Marketing Excellence Award   Temasek Polytechnic
22 Soh Si Hui (4B1, 2013)
Kinokuniya Book Stores of Singapore Prize
Subway@Temasek Poly Major Project Prize
Temasek Polytechnic
23 Tui Pey Yuet, Daphne
(4C1, 2012)   
The Lo & Behold Group Prize Temasek Polytechnic
24 Caritas Lee Ke Jing (4A1, 2014) Teaching Scholarship (Local) Ministry of Education
25 Tay Siew Tiang.jpg





Tay Siew Tiang (4-F, 1998)
Robinson & Co Gold Medal – awarded to the highest GPA of her entire cohort in the Diploma in Visual Communication
Nanyang Polytechnic
26 esther.jpg






Ng Shu Shan Esther (4A3, 2014) 
Jacob Ballas Scholars’ Awards
(for 5 Distinctions)    
St Andrew’s Junior College
27 Sua Jiaxin Sarah-Ann (4A2, 2013)  The Association of Chartered Certified Accountants Silver Medal & Prize
Diploma with Merit
RSM Stone Forest Prize
Ngee Ann Polytechnic
28 Leong Hui Wen Desiree (4A3, 2013) Diploma with Merit
NCSS Prize
Ngee Ann Polytechnic
29 Sheryl Ho Shu Xian (4A3, 2013) Diploma with Merit Ngee Ann Polytechnic
30 Grace Ng Kai Ting (4B3, 2013)  Carl Zeiss Prize
Hoya Medical Prize
Diploma Plus: Certificate in Advanced Engineering Mathematics
Ngee Ann Polytechnic
31 Neo Cai Yun (4B3, 2013) Lingzi Media Prize
SFCCA Prize
Singapore Centre for Chinese Language Prize
Ngee Ann Polytechnic
32 Leong Sow Yee (5A1, 2013) Bausch & Lomb Prize
Ngee Ann Polytechnic
33 Jolyn Ee Su Wen (4A1, 2010) MOHH Heathcare Merit Award
Curtin University Australia
34 Tay King Sing Sarah (4A2, 2012) PSC Scholarship
London School of Economics
35 Tan Chu Er Joey (4A1, 2012)
SUTD - ZJU Asian Leadership Programme Scholarship
Singapore University of Technology and Design
36 Felysse Faith Chua Ruo Pei (4A1,2013) NTU Renaissance Engineering Programme Scholarship
NTU
37 Siti Nuraini Bte Adenan (4D1, 2014) Course Medal for outstanding performance (NITEC IN PASTRY & BAKING)
ITE College West


Year: 2016

Congratulations to our former PL-Lites who have done well in their various institutions in 2016
S/Nos Name of Alumni PL-Lites Awards / Achievements Name of Organisations
1 Vanessa Kang Yun Yi (4B3, 2011) Singapore Airlines Gold Medal Nanyang Polytechnic
2 Lim Yin Kai (4A4, 2011) UOB Asset Management Ltd Bronze Medal Nanyang Polytechnic
3 Maria Sofia Alava Limpo (4A2, 2012) Kings College Experience Global Award King’s College London
4 Xu Mingxin (4A2, 2015) Excellent University Admission Score (UAS) Raffles Institution
5 Chong Yan Wen (4A1, 2015) Excellent University Admission Score (UAS) Raffles Institution
6 Bai Yingzhi (4A2, 2013) 6 Distinctions in the 2015 GCE A-Level Examination St Andrew’s Junior College
7 Waverly Lim Jia Hui (4E1, 2010) Schwan-STABILO Bronze Medal Nanyang Polytechnic
8 Tan Si Ning, Hazel (4A2, 2012) Mapletree Silver Medal Nanyang Polytechnic
9 Phua Li Ann (4B1, 2012) OCBC Award for Best Performance in the Internship Programme Nanyang Polytechnic
10 Eunice Tham Zhi En (4B1, 2012) Q & M Dental Group (Singapore) Limited Silver Medal Nanyang Polytechnic
11 Tan Yen Ting, Lavine (4A3, 2012) AstraZeneca Silver Medal Nanyang Polytechnic
12 Jean Lim Le Hui (4A2, 2013) MOE Teaching Award MOE
13 Hoi Min Shan (4D1, 2013) National ITE Certificate in Chemical Process Technology (Pharmaceuticals) Course Medal ITE
14 Saraniya D/O Panichelvam (4D1, 2015) Honoured at the Special Awards Presentation (SAP) Ceremony 2016 MOE
15 Radiant Chua Min Hui (4A3, 2012) BBC Worldwide Silver Medal & Prize Diploma with Merit Ngee Ann Polytechnic
16 Leong Mun Syn Lisa (4A1, 2012) Diploma with Merit
Diploma Plus : Certificates in Business and Korean
Ngee Ann Polytechnic
17 Mok Sah Li, Sally (4A2, 2012) Diploma with Merit
Diploma Plus : Certificate in Japanese
Ngee Ann Polytechnic
18 Lee Yan Na, Juliana (4B3, 2012) Diploma with Merit Ngee Ann Polytechnic
19 Geena Hui Su Qin (4B1, 2012) Acorn Prize Diploma Plus: Certificate in Business Ngee Ann Polytechnic
20 Lim Jia Le, Jolene (4B3, 2012) Institute of Parks and Recreation Prize Ngee Ann Polytechnic
21 Low Kai Ying (4A2, 2012) Mediacorp Radio Prize Ngee Ann Polytechnic

Year: 2015

Congratulations to our former PL-Lites who have done well in their various institutions in 2015
S/Nos Name of Alumni PL-Lites Awards / Achievements Name of Organisations
1 Lai Yanqi Wendy (4B2, 2011) Diploma Gold Medal Award Republic Polytechnic
2 Lee Si Ya, Jean Jezreel (5A1, 2010) Diploma Gold Medal Award Republic Polytechnic
3 Fiona Mei Robinson (4A1, 2012) 2 H2 Distinctions, GCE A-Level Examinations St Andrews Junior College
4 Claire Wee Young Ah (4B1, 2012) 2 H2 Distinctions, GCE A-Level Examinations St Andrews Junior College
5 Koh Esheen (4B3, 2012) 1 H2 Distinction, GCE A-Level Examinations St Andrews Junior College
6 Elsa Sim Rui Jia (4A3, 2012) 1 H2 Distinction, GCE A-Level Examinations St Andrews Junior College
7 Lim Jie Ling, Joslyn (4A3, 2012) 1 H2 Distinction, GCE A-Level Examination St Andrews Junior College
8 Jacelyn Lau Cheah Yee (4A2,2012) 1 H2 Distinction, GCE A-Level Examination St Andrews Junior College
9 Tan Yingxin Casmine (4A1,2012) 3 H2 Distinctions, GCE A-Level Examination Meridian Junior College
10 Janice Low Hui Yi (4A3,2012) 3 H2 Distinctions, GCE A-Level Examination Tampines Junior College
11 Genesa Tan Yun Ru 3 H2 Distinctions and 3 H1 Distinctions GCE A-Level Examination Tampines Junior College
12 Grace Tan Hong Fang (4A2,2012) 2 H2 Distinctions and 2 H1 Distinctions GCE A-Level Examination Tampines Junior College
13 Denise Nicole Lim Jeay Yee (4A3,2011) 1 H2 Distinction and 2 H1 Distinctions GCE A-Level Examination Tampines Junior College
14 Jeraldine Toh (4B2, 2011) Director’s List (Business Management) Nanyang Polytechnic
15 Tan Si Ning (4A2, 2012) Director’s List (Business Management) Nanyang Polytechnic
16 Chua Kiah Ling (4B3, 2012) Director’s List (Business Management) Nanyang Polytechnic
17 Loh Yuan Qi Michelle (4B1, 2013) Director’s List (Business Management) Nanyang Polytechnic
18 Janelle Loh Shi Ying (4B3, 2013) Director’s List (Business Management) Nanyang Polytechnic
19 Nadia Ervina Binte Mohamad Yazid (4B1, 2011) Director’s List (Accountancy & Finance) Nanyang Polytechnic
20 Lim Yin Kai (4A4, 2011) Director’s List (Fund Management & Administration) Nanyang Polytechnic
21 Fiona Mei Robinson (4A1, 2012) Jacob Ballas Scholars’ Awards (for 6 Distinctions) St Andrew’s Junior College
22 Francine Seah (4A4, 2011) Health Promotion Board Gold Medal Singapore Dental Association Award for Clinical Education in Dental Hygiene & Therapy Nanyang Polytechnic
23 Vicki Ng Mei Qi (5A2, 2011) Starlite Award for Outstanding Project Work Nanyang Polytechnic
24 Lim Yin Kai (4A4, 2011) UOB Asset Management Ltd Bronze Medal Nanyang Polytechnic
25 Vanessa Kang Yun Yi (4B3, 2011) Singapore Airlines Gold Medal Nanyang Polytechnic
26 Tan Sian Ling (4B3, 2011) Republic Award Republic Polytechnic
27 Koh Esheen (4B3, 2012) MOE Teaching Award MOE
28 TANG YING HUA MERISSA (4B1, 2012) Choo-Lim Scholarship & Diploma Prize Republic Polytechnic
29 R VIMITRA (5A2, 2012) Tan Sri Dr Tan Chin Tuan Foundation Scholarship, Diploma Prize, Republic Award Republic Polytechnic
30 Seah Jing Ying Clarissa (4A3, 2011) Diploma with Merit Baiyi Singapore Prize Diploma Plus: Certificate in Quantitative Methods & Economics (Business Studies) Ngee Ann Polytechnic
31 Goh Chu Ning (4A2, 2011) Diploma with Merit Diploma Plus: Certificate in Quantitative Methods & Economics (Banking & Financial Services) Ngee Ann Polytechnic
32 Kwan Yee Siew (4B2, 2011) Diploma with Merit (Business Studies) Ngee Ann Polytechnic
33 Angel Ang (4A3,2011) Diploma with Merit (Business & Social Enterprise) Ngee Ann Polytechnic
34 Dilys Loo Rui Wen (4B2, 2011) Diploma with Merit (Accountancy) Ngee Ann Polytechnic
35 Rebecca Quek Pei En (4A4, 2011) Diploma with Merit (Business & Social Enterprise) Ngee Ann Polytechnic
36 Wu Qi (4B2, 2011) Diploma with Merit (Chinese Media & Communication) Ngee Ann Polytechnic
37 Lee Ker Ting Gabrielle (4B1, 2011) Singapore Press Holdings Prize (Mass Communication) Ngee Ann Polytechnic
38 Tang Ying Hua Merissa (4B1, 2012) Choo-Lim Scholarship & Diploma Prize Republic Polytechnic
39 R Vimitra (5A2, 2012) Tan Sri Dr Tan Chin Tuan Foundation Scholarship, Diploma Prize, Republic Award Republic Polytechnic
40 Tan Jia Hui (4B1, 2012) 6 Distinctions GCE A-Level Examination ACJC
41 Peh Jin Yee, Glenice (4A1, 2012) 6 Distinctions GCE A-Level Examination ACJC
42 Delia Leow Hui Ting (4A2, 2012) 6 Distinctions GCE A-Level Examination ACJC

Year: 2014

Congratulations to our former PL-Lites who have done well in their various institutions in 2014!
S/Nos Name of Alumni PL-Lites Awards / Achievements Name of Organisations
1 Lee Si Ya Jean Jezreel (5A1, 2010) Diploma Prize Republic Polytechnic
2 Lai Yanqi Wendy (4B2, 2011) Sennheiser Scholarship, Diploma Prize, and Module Prize Republic Polytechnic
3 Ong Ying Sin (4A3, 2009) Diploma in Biomedical Science(Silver Medal) Olympus Singapore Silver Medal National Heart Centre Award Diploma with Merit Singapore Polytechnic
4 Lee Min (4A3, 2010) Crescendas Group Prize Diploma with Merit Singapore Polytechnic
5 Chua Xiu Fang (4A3, 2010) Diploma in International Business (Silver Medal) Super Bean International Silver Medal Diploma with Merit Singapore Polytechnic
6 Tan Si Ning Hazel (4A2, 2012) Director's List (Business Management) Nanyang Polytechnic
7 Chua Kiah Ling (4B3, 2012) Director's List (Business Management) Nanyang Polytechnic
8 Chee Mun Hua Chervelle (4B3, 2012) Director's List (Marketing) Nanyang Polytechnic
9 Jelene Teo Liqing (4A3, 2011) Director's List (Banking & Financial Services) Nanyang Polytechnic
10. Vanessa Kang Yun Yi (4B3, 2011) Director's List (Hospitality & Tourism Management) Nanyang Polytechnic
11. Lim Sheen Yu (4A1, 2011) Jacob Ballas Scholars' Award (for 4 Distinctions) St Andrew's Junior College
12. Nicole Lim Chyi (4A3, 2011) 6 Distinctions (GCE A-Level examination) Anderson Junior College
13. Chin Ruey Amanda (4A3, 2010) NTUC First Campus Silver Medal & Prize Diploma with Merit PAP Community Foundation Prize Preschool for Multiple Intelligences Prize Ngee Ann Polytechnic
14. Lim Hui Chen Trisha (4C1, 2010) Diploma with Merit AsiaMalls Prize Consumers Association of Singapore(CASE) Prize Ngee Ann Polytechnic
15. Tan Wei Lin (4A2, 2010) Diploma with Merit Gaylin International Prize Ngee Ann Polytechnic
16. Chia Shiyu Izabella (4A1, 2010) Diploma with Merit Ngee Ann Polytechnic
17. Vina Ho (4A3, 2010) Diploma with Merit Ngee Ann Polytechnic
18. Stephanie Ang Sok Hwee (5A1, 2010) Jurong Health Services Prize Singapore Optometric Association Prize Ngee Ann Polytechnic
19. Jannell Natasha Job (4A3, 2013) Temasek Polytechnic (TP) Scholarship. Temasek Polytechnic
20. Lin YuanYi (4B4, 2011) 5 Distinctions (GCE A-Level examination) Nanyang Junior College
21. Rachelle Lee Jia Min (Sec 4A3, 2011) 7 Distinctions (GCE A-Level examination) Anglo-Chinese Junior College
22. Lim Ern Le (Sec 4B1, 2011) 6 Distinctions (GCE A-Level examination) Anglo-Chinese Junior College
23. Wan Ching Ee Joyce (Sec 4A1, 2011) 5 Distinctions (GCE A-Level examination) Anglo-Chinese Junior College
24. Rachel Koh Min Choo (Sec 4A4, 2011) 80 and above for University Admission Score in GCE A-Level Examination Tampines Junior College
25. Abigail LIm Su Ann (4A2, 2011) 90 out of the maximum of 90 points for University Admission Score in GCE A-Level Examination Raffles Institution
26. Karthigha Pon Rajoo (4A2, 2011) 89 out of the maximum 90 points for her University Admission Score in GCE A-Level Examination Raffles Institution
27. Ms Gidwani Pooja Lal (Sec 4 Express, 1998) Outstanding Youth in Education Award (OYEA) National Institute of Education (NIE)
28. Lim Chinn Lynette (4B2, 2008) MOE Teaching Award MOE Teaching Scholarships
29. Mavis Saw Kai Lin (4D1, 2013) Lee Kuan Kuan Yew Award for Outstanding Normal Course Students (Normal Technical) MOE
30. Tham Wan Xin (4A1, 2009) MOE Teaching Scholarship (Overseas) MOE

Year: 2013

Congratulations to our former PL-Lites who have done well in their various institutions in 2013!
S/Nos Name of Alumni PL-Lites Awards / Achievements Name of Organisations
1 Boey Theng Hiang (4A1, 2010) 4 distinctions at GCE A-Level Exam Nanyang Junior College
2 Elizabeth Jocelyn (4A1, 2010) 5 distinctions at GCE A-Level Exam Nanyang Junior College
3 Goh Ee Lin (4A2, 2010) 5 distinctions at GCE A-Level Exam Nanyang Junior College
4 Vivian Kueh (4A2, 2010) 5 distinctions at GCE A-Level Exam Nanyang Junior College
5 Teo Li Xin Pearlyn (4E1, 2010) Course Medals (National ITE Certificate in Community Care & Social Services) ITE
6 Waverly Lim Jia Hui (4E1, 2010) Course Medals (National ITE Certificate in Product Design) ITE
7 Mok Wan Lin Clarice (4A2, 2010) 6 distinctions at GCE A-Level Exam Anderson Junior College
8 Yip Xiuying Deanna (4A1, 2010) 5 distinctions at GCE A-Level Exam Anderson Junior College
9 Sarah Ng Ee Ying (4A3, 2010) Subject Prize Winner Catholic Junior College
10 Seetoh Wai Yeng, Stella (4A3, 2012) Temasek Polytechnic Scholarship Temasek Polytechnic
11 Niki Teo Wei Lin (4B2, 2012) SP Arts & Music Scholarship Singapore Polytechnic
12 Olivia Ng Su Ying (4A2,2009) OSIM Silver Medal & Prize Diploma with Merit YCH Group Prize Ngee Ann Polytechnic
13 Clara Lim Hui Xin (4A2,2009) Diploma with Merit Cathay Organisation Film Prize Ngee Ann Polytechnic
14 Isabel Tang Shu Yuan (4B1,2009) Diploma with Merit Ngee Ann Polytechnic
15 Amanda Teo Hui Min (4B2,2009) Equip Medical Prize Ngee Ann Polytechnic
16 Kan Mei-Li Sherilyn (4C1,2009) Diploma with Merit Republic Polytechnic
17 Chanel Tan En Ting (4A2,2011) Temasek Polytechnic Scholarship Temasek Polytechnic
18 Grace Tau Wen Ting (4A2,2011) Temasek Polytechnic Scholarship Temasek Polytechnic
19 Lee Si Ya Jean Jezreel (5A1,2010) Diploma Prize Republic Polytechnic
20 Lai Yanqi Wendy (4B2,2011) Sennheiser Scholarship, Diploma Prize, and Module Prize Republic Polytechnic
21 Ng Xin Yi, Grace (4A3, 2009) Director's List (School of Business Management) Nanyang Polytechnic
22 Tan Xuan Ying, Lynette (4A2,2011) Director's List (School of Business Management) Nanyang Polytechnic
23 Seah Hui Ying (4A1, 2009) Director's List (School of Business Management) Nanyang Polytechnic
24 Aphimongkhonlert Lalita (4B1, 2010) Director's List (School of Business Management) Nanyang Polytechnic
25 Leong Enhui, Julia (4B1, 2010) Director's List (School of Business Management) Nanyang Polytechnic
26 Lim Yin Kai (4A4,2011) Director's List (School of Business Management) Nanyang Polytechnic
27 Vanessa Kang Yun Yi (4B3, 2011) Director's List (School of Business Management) Nanyang Polytechnic
28 Kan Mei-Li Sherilyn (4C1, 2009) Diploma in New Media with Merit Republic Polyetchnic
29 Mavis Saw Kai Lin (4D1, 2013) Lee Kuan Kuan Yew Award for Outstanding Normal Course Students (Normal Technical) MOE

Year: 2012

Congratulations to our former PL-Lites who have done well in their various institutions in 2012!
S/Nos Name of Alumni PL-Lites Awards / Achievements Name of Organisations
1 Kan Mei-Li Sherilyn (4C1, 2009) Diploma Merit Award (Top 10%) Republic Polytechnic
2 Leong Enhui, Julia (4B1, 2010) Director List Nanyang Polytechnic
3 Esther Wong Rui Li (4B1, 2007) Director List Nanyang Polytechnic
4 Go Hui Shan (4A2, 2010) Diploma in IT (Top 20% ) Temasek Polytechnic
5 Lim Mei Xi (4A2, 2010) Diploma in Computer Engineering (Top 20%) Temasek Polytechnic
6 Lim Yong Le(4B2, 2010) Diploma in Mechatronics (Top 20%) Temasek Polytechnic
7 Soon Min Hui Crysandra (4A3,2010) Diploma in Psychology Studies (Top 20%) Temasek Polytechnic
8 Tan Pei Ying (5A1,2010) Diploma in Business (Top 20%) Temasek Polytechnic
9 Tan Shi Min (4A3,2010) Diploma in Hospitality & Tourism Management (Top 20%) Temasek Polytechnic
10 Vanessar Yap Shu Qin (4B1,2010) Diploma in Business Process & System Engineering (Top 20%) Temasek Polytechnic
11 Wong Pei Qi Caselyn (5A1,2010) Diploma in Accounting & Finance (Top 20%) Temasek Polytechnic
12 Yang Yingjia (4A3,2010) Diploma in Psychology Studies (Top 20%) Temasek Polytechnic
13 Yeong Xue Ling (4B2,2010) Diploma in Business (Top 20%) Temasek Polytechnic
14 Christina Gunawan (4B1,2009) Diploma in Communications & Media Management (Top 20%) Temasek Polytechnic
15 Hoon Hui Qing Jaime (4A3,2009) Diploma in Leisure & Resort Management (Top 20%) Temasek Polytechnic
16 Juanita Domingo Ignaties (4C1,2009) Diploma in Leisure & Resort Management (Top 20%) Temasek Polytechnic
17 Kia Jie Xi (4A3,2009) Diploma in Culinary & Catering Management (Top 20%) Temasek Polytechnic
18 Lim Jia Qun (5A1,2009) Diploma in Interactive & Media Informatics (Top 20%) Temasek Polytechnic
19 Penelope Mary Toh Xiao Yun (4C1,2009) Diploma in Hospitality & Tourism Management (Top 20%) Temasek Polytechnic
20 Santhiyaa Ayathorai (4B2,2009) Diploma in Applied Food Science & Nutrition (Top 20%) Temasek Polytechnic
21 Seah Qiu Lin Alicia (5A2,2009) Diploma in Integrated Facility Management Temasek Polytechnic
22 Sheryl Tan Weilin (4B1,2009) Diploma in Communications & Media Management Temasek Polytechnic
23 Tay Shu Ying (4B2,2009) Diploma in Gerontological Management Studies (Top 20%) Temasek Polytechnic
24 Thian Si Ying Jolyn (5A2,2009) Diploma in Law & Management (Top 20%) Temasek Polytechnic
25 Alyn Lee Xiao Si (4A2,2008) Diploma in Hospitality & Tourism Management (Top 20%) Temasek Polytechnic
26 Ang Li Ting Demelza (5A1,2008) Diploma in Hospitality & Tourism Management (Top 20%) Temasek Polytechnic
27 Ang Pei Shi Joey (4C1,2008) Diploma in Business (Top 20%) Temasek Polytechnic
28 Chen SiPei (4A2,2008) Diploma in Visual Communication (Top 20%) Temasek Polytechnic
29 Chiam Ying Zhen Pearlyn (4B1,2008) Diploma in Visual Communication (Top 20%) Temasek Polytechnic
30 Janice Yoong Yuan Ling (4B2,2009) Diploma in Aerospace Engineering (Top 20%) Temasek Polytechnic
31 Jewel Lum Li Jie (4C1,2008) Diploma in Culinary & Catering Management (Top 20%) Temasek Polytechnic
32 Joelle Ong Li En (4C1,2008) Diploma in Biotechnology (Top 20%) Temasek Polytechnic
33 Lee Son Fei Sandy (4A3,2008) Diploma in Applied Food Science & Nutrition (Top 20%) Temasek Polytechnic
34 Tan Cihui (4A1, 2005) SMU – PT Grace Lee Accountancy Scholarship Victoria Junior College
35 Ue Ying En Pearly (4A2 , 2005) Temasek Foundation – SMU LEaRN Scholarship Victoria Junior College
36 Lauren Lindsey John (4A1 , 2007) SMU Scholarship Victoria Junior College
37 Chan Li Min Carolyn (4A1 , 2008) NUS Kent Ridge Undergraduate (Merit) Scholarship Victoria Junior College
38 Phua Su Ann (4A1, 2009) 5 distinctions at the 2011 GCE 'A' Level Examinations Tampines Junior College
39 Tan Li Hong (4A3, 2009) 4 distinctions at the 2011 GCE 'A' Level Examinations Nanyang Junior College
40 Chew Yin Hui Esther (4A3, 2009) 4 distinctions at the 2011 GCE 'A' Level Examinations Nanyang Junior College
41 Cheryl Chong Su Rui (4E1,2009) Gold Medal Award, Diploma with Merit and Module Award Republic Polytechnic
42 Jessica Kim Tendi (4B1,2008) Diploma with Merit and Module Award Republic Polytechnic
43 Lo Poey San (4C1,2008) Diploma wi th Merit Republic Polytechnic
44 Peh Jiale (4A2,2008) CEMS Prize Diploma with Merit Singapore Polytechnic
45 Yang YingJia (4A3,2010) Temasek Polytechnic Scholarships Temasek Polytechnic
46 Chanel Tan En Ting (4A2,2011) Temasek Polytechnic Scholarships Temasek Polytechnic
47 Grace Tau Wen Ting (4A3,2011) Temasek Polytechnic Scholarships Temasek Polytechnic
48 Nicole Chin Yoon Foon (4A3,2011) Temasek Polytechnic Scholarships Temasek Polytechinic
49 Teo Yan Yi (4B2,2011) Temasek Polytechnic Scholarships Temasek Polytechnic
50 Tan Xue Lin (4A2,2008) ABB Gold Medal & Prize Diploma with Merit Enkon Internatiional Prize Fluke South East Asia Prize Schneider Electric Prize Senoko Energy Prize Ngee Ann Polytechnic
51 Olivia Ng Li Wen (4A2,2008) Diploma with Merit Batey Ads Prize Ngee Ann Polytechnic
52 Pamela Tan Jia Hui (4A2,2008) Diploma with Merit Ngee Ann Polytechnic
53 Lynette Tan Jie Qi (4A3, 2008) Diploma with Merit Ngee Ann Polytechnic
54 Tan Shi Qi (4B2,2008) Diploma with Merit Ngee Ann Polytechnic
55 Adeline Khor Pei Ling (4A2, 2009) Jacob Ballas Scholars Award St Andrew's JC
56 Samantha Wee Shu En (4A1, 2009) MOE Teaching Award MOE, Singapore
57 Tham Wan Xin (4A1, 2009) MOE Teaching Scholarship (Overseas) MOE, Singapore
58 Elizabeth Wong Jia Man (4A3, 2008) Diploma in Supply Chain Management with Merit Republic Polytechnic
59 Lo Poey San (4C1, 2008) Diploma in Pharmaceutical Sciences with Merit Republic Polytechnic
60 Jessica Kim Tendi (4B1, 2008) Module Prize, Diploma in Materials Science with Merit Republic Polytechnic

Year: 2011

S/Nos Name of Alumni PL-Lites Awards / Achievements Name of Organisations
1 Rachel Lim Yun Shi (4B1, 2007) Diploma in Hotel and Hospitality Management with Merit. Republic Polytechnic
2 Grace Tien (5A1, 2007) OCBC Bank Bronze Medal in conjunction with the Diploma in Business Informatics. Nanyang Polytechnic , School of Information Technology.
3 Rachael Juliana Quah Shu-En (4A1, 2008) Singapore Government Scholarship (Open) Public Service Commission
4 Charis Low Jia Ying(4A1, 2008) Singapore Government Scholarship (Open) Public Service Commission
5 Tien Li Maine Grace(5A1, 2007) Diploma in Business Informatics: OCBC Bank Bronze Medal. Nanyang Polytechnic
6 Low Yan Lin(4A1, 2008) 5 distinctions at the 2010 GCE 'A' Level Examinations. Temasek Junior College
7 Esther Wong Rui Li(4B1, 2007) Director's List as one of the top students in the School of Business Management Nanyang Polytechnic.
8 Kan Mei-Li Sherilyn (4C1, 2009) Diploma in New Media (Module Award) Republic Polytechnic
9 Lo Poey San (4C1, 2008) Diploma in Pharmaceutical Sciences (Merit Award) Republic Polytechnic

Year: 2010

S/Nos Name of Alumni PL-Lites Awards / Achievements Name of Organisations
1 Tien Li Maine Grace(4A1, 2007) Director's List of Nanyang Polytechnic (2010) :Diploma in Business Informatics Nanyang Polytechnic
2 Seah Shi Ying(5A2, 2009) Director's List of Nanyang Polytechnic (2010): Diploma in Business Enterprise IT Nanyang Polytechnic
3 Tan Wan Ling Jesslyn (4B1, 2009) Director's List of Nanyang Polytechnic (2010): Diploma in Business Enterprise IT Nanyang Polytechnic
4 Cheryl Chong(4E1, 2009) Lee Kuan Yew Award for Outstanding Normal Course StudentsAward Ministry Of Education
5 Choo En Mei Alexia (4B2, 2007) Ong Yew Yi Eve (4A3, 2007) Jacob Ballas Awards St Andrew's JC
6 Ong Yew Yi Eve (4A3, 2007) Teaching Scholarship (Local) Ministry of Educatiion
7 Guo Yixiu (4C1, 2005) Teaching Scholarship (Local) Ministry of Educatiion
8 Chua Yun Zhi, Diane (4A1, 2004) Teaching Award Ministry of Educatiion
9 Santi Lin Supramaniam (4A3, 2007) Teaching Award Ministry of Educatiion
10 Lee Hui Yi Jaclyn (4a1, 2006) Undergraduate scholarship Singapore Management University